1637 Royce Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Royce Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $157,002, approximately $154 per square foot. 1637 Royce Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $122,100 | $8,300 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $122,100 | $8,300 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $106,000 | $8,300 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $106,000 | $8,300 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $43,300 | $5,200 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $43,300 | $5,200 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $966 | $43,300 | $5,200 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $976 | $43,300 | $5,200 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $43,300 | $5,200 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $983 | $43,300 | $5,200 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $43,300 | $5,200 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $979 | $43,300 | $5,200 | $38,100 |
| 2013 | $979 | $43,300 | $5,200 | $38,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map