1637 S Riverside Ave Unit E41 Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $95,000
Studio
1
Bath
567
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 S Riverside Ave Unit E41, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $83,193, approximately $146 per square foot. 1637 S Riverside Ave Unit E41 is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Maniaci Anthony
Bought by
Maniaci Anthony and Anthony Maniaci Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Clark Lee W and Clark Gwendolyn
Bought by
Maniaci Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maniaci Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maniaci Anthony | $16,900 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $543 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $512 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $371 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |