1637 Sir Walter Rd Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $714,357 - $782,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Sir Walter Rd, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $747,589, approximately $444 per square foot. 1637 Sir Walter Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $695,900 | $525,000 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $428,400 | $266,300 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $434,884 | $266,300 | $168,584 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $434,884 | $266,300 | $168,584 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $434,884 | $266,300 | $168,584 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $434,884 | $266,300 | $168,584 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $345,400 | $243,000 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $345,400 | $243,000 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $345,400 | $243,000 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $345,400 | $243,000 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $345,400 | $243,000 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map