1637 Weber Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $52,064 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Weber Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $95,266. 1637 Weber Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $23,700 | $23,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $402 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $741 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $372 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $662 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $649 | $14,500 | $14,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $629 | $12,500 | $2,500 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,800 | $2,600 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,100 | $2,600 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map