$622,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
2,725 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$432 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Situated on a beautiful, quiet, tree lined street on the Flatlands, 1638 east 45 Street is a single family ranch sitting on a 27x100 lot. Featuring a wide private driveway, garage, and tons of yard space to enjoy outdoor gatherings. This turn key move in ready property is the perfect opportunity for buyers looking to add their own touch and create their dream residence. Expansive sun drenched, modern open concept living/dining area provides great space for entertaining. Huge Chefs kitchen tucked away towards the rear of the property. 3 Spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Bonus attic with pull down stairs attic. Just off Flatbush Avenue, Flatlands Avenue, Utica Avenue. Short blocks to schools, shopping centers, restaurants, cafes, parks and many other vibrant neighborhood amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabriel Kashi

Keystone Realty USA Corp Brokerage Phone: 631-261-2800 License #10401217533 Listed on: 12/11/2025

Co-Listed By

Rachel Aviv

Keystone Realty USA Corp Brokerage Phone: 631-261-2800 License #10401353215

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,663

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 2,725 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Private Parking
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Contact Agent Elementary School
  • Contact Agent High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Steam

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07869-0050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,663

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

2,725 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: 631-261-2800
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYKEEG02
  • Co List Office Phone: 631-261-2800
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 622000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 431.94444
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 464.58333
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.97097
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 10686900.9585
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1440.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 431.94444
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Original Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1440
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage, Private

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0626
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2725
  • Parcel Number: 07869-0050
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4662.96
  • Tax Year: 2024

Listed on
Dec 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
1638 East 45 Llc
List Price
$689,000
Sold Price
$622,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$67,000
-9.72%
Views
140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.80%
Original Mortgage
$559,800
Outstanding Balance
$559,241
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$55,414

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Medina Luis
Bought by
1638 East 45 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Howard Real Estate Ltd
Bought by
Medina Luis and Rodriguez Ana M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Wims John and Medvecky Kathryn
Bought by
Howard Real Estate Ltd

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $622,000 --
Deed $455,000 --
Deed $140,000 --
Deed $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $559,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $622,000 -7.0% $432 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $669,000 -2.9% $465 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $689,000 -- $478 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,936 $39,480 $8,460 $31,020
2025 $4,663 $39,960 $8,460 $31,500
2024 $4,663 $35,820 $8,460 $27,360
2023 $4,453 $35,700 $8,460 $27,240
2022 $4,206 $31,860 $8,460 $23,400
2021 $4,434 $32,940 $8,460 $24,480
2019 $3,754 $31,260 $8,460 $22,800
2018 $3,427 $18,270 $5,552 $12,718
2017 $3,279 $17,556 $6,480 $11,076
2016 $3,200 $17,556 $5,894 $11,662
2015 $1,778 $17,067 $6,801 $10,266
2014 $1,778 $16,123 $7,717 $8,406
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 943335

OneKey® MLS

APN: 07869-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.