Estimated Value: $221,593 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1638 Hammocks Ave Unit 2002, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $252,398, approximately $191 per square foot. 1638 Hammocks Ave Unit 2002 is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Lake Myrtle Elementary School, Charles S. Rushe Middle School, and Sunlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Heron Cove Llc
Bought by
Oliva John and Oliva Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliva John | $181,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,712 | $238,333 | $16,449 | $221,884 |
| 2025 | $3,712 | $238,333 | $16,449 | $221,884 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $243,974 | $16,449 | $227,525 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $170,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $173,178 | $16,449 | $156,729 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $151,332 | $16,449 | $134,883 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $128,237 | $16,449 | $111,788 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $128,346 | $16,449 | $111,897 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $128,091 | $16,449 | $111,642 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $107,981 | $16,449 | $91,532 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $96,600 | $16,449 | $80,151 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $94,306 | $16,449 | $77,857 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $89,729 | $16,449 | $73,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map