Estimated Value: $350,083 - $896,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1638 Paradise Ln, Astor, FL 32102 and is currently estimated at $497,521, approximately $466 per square foot. 1638 Paradise Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pierson Elementary School and T. Dewitt Taylor Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Maxwell John W and Maxwell Margaret H
Bought by
Williamson Larry L and Williamson Chetwantie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,182
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$415,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Kartzmark Martin J and Kartzmark Nancy Susan
Bought by
Maxwell John W and Maxwell Margaret H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Fulford Thomas C and Fulford Glenda E
Bought by
Kartzmark Martin J and Kartzmark Nancy Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Crooks William E and York Georgia Elaine
Bought by
Fulford Thomas C and Fulford Glenda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Crooks William E
Bought by
Crooks William E and York Georgia Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Hilliard Richard W and Hilliard Denise
Bought by
Crooks William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on