Estimated Value: $258,408 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1638 Sunset Cir, Grove, OK 74344 and is currently estimated at $272,852, approximately $174 per square foot. 1638 Sunset Cir is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Short Bobby L and Short Marilee C
Bought by
Short Bobby L and Short Marilee C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Bobby L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $15,522 | $568 | $14,954 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $15,522 | $596 | $14,926 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $15,522 | $280 | $15,242 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $15,521 | $213 | $15,308 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $15,824 | $311 | $15,513 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $14,353 | $311 | $14,042 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $14,352 | $23 | $14,329 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $14,352 | $23 | $14,329 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $14,352 | $23 | $14,329 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $14,352 | $23 | $14,329 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $14,352 | $23 | $14,329 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $14,352 | $23 | $14,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map