16380 Florence Dr Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16380 Florence Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $396,498, approximately $213 per square foot. 16380 Florence Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Price Amanda Beth
Bought by
Householder Amanda Price and Householder Blake Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Outstanding Balance
$98,196
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,302
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Householder Amanda Price | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Householder Amanda Price | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $372,500 | $46,800 | $325,700 |
| 2024 | $0 | $213,400 | $44,500 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $27 | $213,400 | $44,500 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $27 | $213,400 | $44,500 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $27 | $213,400 | $44,500 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $189,500 | $44,500 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $189,500 | $44,500 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $189,500 | $44,500 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $164,100 | $22,700 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $164,100 | $22,700 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $164,100 | $22,700 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map