16382 E 300 Rd Mount Carmel, IL 62863
Estimated Value: $84,706 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16382 E 300 Rd, Mount Carmel, IL 62863 and is currently estimated at $96,353. 16382 E 300 Rd is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racster Kim M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $310 | $17,700 | $6,630 | $11,070 |
| 2023 | $310 | $16,040 | $6,010 | $10,030 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $14,870 | $5,570 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $24,640 | $5,320 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $23,860 | $5,150 | $18,710 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $22,360 | $4,830 | $17,530 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $20,785 | $4,490 | $16,295 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $22,200 | $4,795 | $17,405 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $22,200 | $4,795 | $17,405 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $21,395 | $4,620 | $16,775 |
| 2013 | $1,057 | $21,395 | $4,620 | $16,775 |
| 2012 | $1,144 | $22,005 | $4,750 | $17,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map