16385 Messenger Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $261,135
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16385 Messenger Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 and is currently estimated at $255,068. 16385 Messenger Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Arnold Raymond A and Arnold Frances M
Bought by
Donley Rick and Donley Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,101
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$98,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Bought by
Arnold Raymond A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donley Rick | $2,300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Raymond A | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donley Rick | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $59,300 | $16,630 | $42,670 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $46,280 | $16,630 | $29,650 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $46,280 | $16,630 | $29,650 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $36,820 | $13,790 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $36,820 | $13,790 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $36,820 | $13,790 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $33,460 | $13,790 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $33,460 | $13,790 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $33,460 | $13,790 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $37,170 | $14,210 | $22,960 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $37,170 | $14,210 | $22,960 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $37,170 | $14,210 | $22,960 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $37,170 | $14,210 | $22,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map