F
Seller's Agent in 2020
Farrell Ross
ASMUS BROTHERS
(303) 263-6468
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $294,000
Classic mid-century modern home, features over 3,600 sq. ft. of open living space. Large master suite, great room with fireplace and semi-formal dining room for starters. Home has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, updated heat/AC, finished 2-car garage on large corner lot. Call for showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlothauer Troy L | $199,000 | Nebraska Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schlothauer Troy L | $159,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Sold | $199,000 | -0.3% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2020 04/14/20 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $208,555 | $35,160 | $173,395 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $210,795 | $37,400 | $173,395 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $156,388 | $9,070 | $147,318 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $156,388 | $9,070 | $147,318 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $139,440 | $9,070 | $130,370 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $132,061 | $9,070 | $122,991 |
| 2019 | $463 | $132,061 | $9,070 | $122,991 |
| 2018 | $447 | $127,331 | $9,070 | $118,261 |
| 2017 | $340 | $119,594 | $9,070 | $110,524 |
| 2016 | $372 | $119,594 | $9,070 | $110,524 |
| 2015 | $425 | $119,594 | $9,070 | $110,524 |
| 2014 | $518 | $119,594 | $9,070 | $110,524 |
| 2012 | -- | $114,331 | $9,070 | $105,261 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2020
Farrell Ross
ASMUS BROTHERS
(303) 263-6468
63 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22422
APN: 010096116
Ask me questions while you tour the home.