1639 Beech St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Congress Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Beech St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $181,511, approximately $105 per square foot. 1639 Beech St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Read Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Wjoc Properties Llc
Bought by
Alvarado Randolph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Connor Wallace W O and Connor Joann B O
Bought by
Wjoc Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Randolph | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wjoc Properties Llc | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Randolph | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,511 | $134,700 | $20,500 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $78,900 | $15,200 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $78,900 | $15,200 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $78,900 | $15,200 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $78,900 | $15,200 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $78,900 | $15,200 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $78,900 | $15,200 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $78,900 | $15,200 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $89,000 | $15,200 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $89,000 | $15,200 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $89,000 | $15,200 | $73,800 |
| 2013 | $2,233 | $89,000 | $15,200 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map