1639 Ceddox St Curtis Bay, MD 21226
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $96,679
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Ceddox St, Curtis Bay, MD 21226 and is currently estimated at $78,840, approximately $59 per square foot. 1639 Ceddox St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Curtis Bay Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Miles Gerard F
Bought by
Maylovi Yuvisa and Dubon Santos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,512
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$15,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Dickerson Frank K
Bought by
Claros Nahum Geremias Diaz
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maylovi Yuvisa | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Claros Nahum Geremias Diaz | $50,100 | Harvest Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |