1639 E Mountain Rd Hegins, PA 17938
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 E Mountain Rd, Hegins, PA 17938 and is currently estimated at $233,216, approximately $147 per square foot. 1639 E Mountain Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Junior/Senior High School and South Mountain View School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,138 | $202,000 | $61,500 | $140,500 |
| 2025 | $1,390 | $19,895 | $8,375 | $11,520 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $19,895 | $8,375 | $11,520 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $19,895 | $8,375 | $11,520 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $19,895 | $8,375 | $11,520 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $19,895 | $8,375 | $11,520 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $19,895 | $8,375 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $19,895 | $8,375 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $19,895 | $8,375 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,895 | $8,375 | $11,520 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,895 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map