1639 E Zoey Ln Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 E Zoey Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $386,465, approximately $322 per square foot. 1639 E Zoey Ln is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Eggert Joel Riley and Eggert Kari M
Bought by
Scott Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,095
Outstanding Balance
$211,053
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Weibel Barabara J
Bought by
Eggert Joel Riley and Eggert Kari M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,408
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Jessica M | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Eggert Joel Riley | -- | North Idaho Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Jessica M | $238,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggert Joel Riley | $124,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $355,250 | $165,000 | $190,250 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $343,500 | $155,250 | $188,250 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $360,750 | $172,500 | $188,250 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $392,753 | $172,500 | $220,253 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $254,230 | $115,000 | $139,230 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $209,720 | $85,000 | $124,720 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $192,210 | $75,000 | $117,210 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $166,900 | $60,000 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $152,230 | $48,000 | $104,230 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $138,610 | $40,000 | $98,610 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $129,750 | $30,000 | $99,750 |
| 2013 | $702 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map