1639 Gray Haven Ct Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $191,443 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Gray Haven Ct, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $209,111, approximately $207 per square foot. 1639 Gray Haven Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
New Freedom Corporation
Bought by
Nacke Louis P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,303
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Nacke Marci Lee
Bought by
Nacke Louis P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,303
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Eichelberger Paul B
Bought by
Nacke Marci Lee and Nacke Kenneth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nacke Louis P | $1,500 | Lawyers Trust Title | |
| Nacke Louis P | $200,000 | Lawyers Trust Title | |
| Nacke Marci Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nacke Louis P | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $162,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $127,100 | $36,000 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $125,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $123,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $122,100 | $36,000 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map