1639 Ivo Ln Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $309,865 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Ivo Ln, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $336,966, approximately $195 per square foot. 1639 Ivo Ln is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens High School, Snow Creek Elementary School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Pope Bryan Alan and Pope Amanda Elaine
Bought by
Goforth Joe Dean and Goforth Barbara Moore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,333
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Pope Bryan Alan
Bought by
Pope Bryan Alan and Pope Amanda Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,333
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Pope Danielle Michelle
Bought by
Pope Bryan Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Bowlin Tom C and Bowlin Catherine S
Bought by
Pope Bryan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goforth Joe Dean | $167,500 | None Available | |
| Pope Bryan Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Pope Bryan Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Pope Bryan A | $146,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goforth Joe Dean | $167,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Bryan A | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $292,300 | $19,400 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $268,200 | $19,400 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $170,700 | $19,400 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $874 | $170,700 | $19,400 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $874 | $170,700 | $19,400 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $874 | $170,700 | $19,400 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $874 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $755 | $153,600 | $19,400 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $861 | $144,750 | $19,400 | $125,350 |
| 2014 | $861 | $143,500 | $19,300 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map