1639 Maryland Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Maryland Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $114,963, approximately $119 per square foot. 1639 Maryland Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Manuel and Garcia Carol L
Bought by
Garcia Manuel and Garcia Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Manuel | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $721 | $27,276 | $3,028 | $24,248 |
| 2023 | $711 | $22,974 | $4,382 | $18,592 |
| 2022 | $726 | $22,974 | $4,382 | $18,592 |
| 2021 | $726 | $22,974 | $4,382 | $18,592 |
| 2020 | $605 | $19,050 | $3,630 | $15,420 |
| 2019 | $602 | $19,050 | $3,630 | $15,420 |
| 2018 | $623 | $19,050 | $3,630 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $644 | $19,140 | $4,930 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $639 | $19,140 | $4,930 | $14,210 |
| 2015 | $603 | $19,140 | $4,930 | $14,210 |
| 2014 | $548 | $18,230 | $4,690 | $13,540 |
| 2013 | $544 | $18,230 | $4,690 | $13,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map