1639 Trace Hollow Commerce, MI 48382
Estimated Value: $534,798 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Trace Hollow, Commerce, MI 48382 and is currently estimated at $570,450, approximately $244 per square foot. 1639 Trace Hollow is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School and Walled Lake Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Joseph Schulist Builders Inc
Bought by
Tesauro Michael and Tesauro Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,163
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Timber Trace Development Llc
Bought by
Joseph Schulist Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tesauro Michael | $307,500 | None Available | |
| Joseph Schulist Builders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History