16396 S Highway 170 West Fork, AR 72774
Estimated Value: $466,459 - $536,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16396 S Highway 170, West Fork, AR 72774 and is currently estimated at $498,153, approximately $218 per square foot. 16396 S Highway 170 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including West Fork Elementary School, West Fork Middle School, and West Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Lichty Eula R
Bought by
Lichty Robert C and Lichty Eric A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Lichty Robert D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lichty Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Lichty Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $48,460 | $9,880 | $38,580 |
| 2024 | $391 | $48,460 | $9,880 | $38,580 |
| 2023 | $470 | $48,460 | $9,880 | $38,580 |
| 2022 | $573 | $28,380 | $3,370 | $25,010 |
| 2021 | $573 | $28,380 | $3,370 | $25,010 |
| 2020 | $573 | $28,380 | $3,370 | $25,010 |
| 2019 | $574 | $21,920 | $2,890 | $19,030 |
| 2018 | $599 | $21,920 | $2,890 | $19,030 |
| 2017 | $517 | $21,920 | $2,890 | $19,030 |
| 2016 | $571 | $21,920 | $2,890 | $19,030 |
| 2015 | $521 | $21,920 | $2,890 | $19,030 |
| 2014 | $524 | $18,679 | $2,319 | $16,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map