16397 Rademaker Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $186,719 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16397 Rademaker Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $192,930, approximately $206 per square foot. 16397 Rademaker Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Antonucci Heather A and Rezabeck Sandra I
Bought by
Rezabeck Sandra I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1990
Sold by
Bruce Irene A
Bought by
Bruce Alistair
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Sold by
Alistair Bruce and Alistair Irene A
Bought by
Bruce Irene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1985
Sold by
Bruce Alistair and Bruce Irene A
Bought by
Alistair Bruce and Alistair Irene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bruce Alistair and Bruce Irene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rezabeck Sandra I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruce Alistair | -- | -- | |
| Bruce Irene A | -- | -- | |
| Alistair Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Bruce Alistair | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $52,920 | $11,900 | $41,020 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $52,920 | $11,900 | $41,020 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $44,310 | $8,680 | $35,630 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $44,310 | $8,680 | $35,630 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $44,310 | $8,680 | $35,630 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $35,180 | $6,900 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $100,500 | $19,700 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $35,180 | $6,900 | $28,280 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $31,090 | $6,760 | $24,330 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $31,090 | $6,760 | $24,330 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $31,090 | $6,760 | $24,330 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $32,730 | $7,110 | $25,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map