164 17th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Greenwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,051,000 - $2,348,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,159,058, approximately $771 per square foot. 164 17th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 295 - The Studio School of Arts & Culture, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Keberle Erica
Bought by
Maslanka Halina and Olenick Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,300
Outstanding Balance
$435,852
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,723,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Herczl Sara H
Bought by
Keberle Erica and Keberle Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Rusinak Martha
Bought by
Herczl Sara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maslanka Halina | $1,101,000 | -- | |
| Keberle Erica | $890,000 | -- | |
| Herczl Sara H | $715,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maslanka Halina | $645,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Keberle Erica | $645,000 | |
| Closed | Keberle Erica | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,565 | $142,860 | $24,540 | $118,320 |
| 2025 | $5,245 | $133,560 | $24,540 | $109,020 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $127,740 | $24,540 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $112,920 | $24,540 | $88,380 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $122,400 | $24,540 | $97,860 |
| 2021 | $5,117 | $133,620 | $24,540 | $109,080 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $118,680 | $24,540 | $94,140 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $94,380 | $24,540 | $69,840 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $22,929 | $6,198 | $16,731 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $22,719 | $6,548 | $16,171 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $21,436 | $5,976 | $15,460 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $20,228 | $6,028 | $14,200 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $19,108 | $6,831 | $12,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map