164 Bethel Rd Pine Grove, PA 17963
Estimated Value: $158,402 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Bethel Rd, Pine Grove, PA 17963 and is currently estimated at $198,851, approximately $175 per square foot. 164 Bethel Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Pine Grove Area Middle School, and Pine Grove Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
West Schuylkill G E M Realty Llc
Bought by
Keating Mackenzie Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$114,586
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Readinger David C and Estate Of Robert R Readinger
Bought by
West Schuylkill G E M Realty Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keating Mackenzie Paige | $135,000 | First Amer Ttl Guaranty Co | |
| West Schuylkill G E M Realty Llc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keating Mackenzie Paige | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,624 | $186,500 | $35,400 | $151,100 |
| 2025 | $1,427 | $21,180 | $6,250 | $14,930 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $21,180 | $6,250 | $14,930 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $21,180 | $6,250 | $14,930 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $21,180 | $6,250 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $21,180 | $6,250 | $14,930 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $21,180 | $6,250 | $14,930 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $21,180 | $6,250 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $21,180 | $6,250 | $14,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,180 | $6,250 | $14,930 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map