164 Bradshaw Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Bradshaw Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $343,341, approximately $215 per square foot. 164 Bradshaw Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Flint Timothy S and Flint Laura A
Bought by
Kennedy Michael S and Michael S Kennedy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Flint Robert Richard
Bought by
Flint Timothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Michael S | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Flint Timothy S | -- | Benjamin A Russell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,255 | $218,000 | $125,000 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $6,981 | $218,000 | $125,000 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $7,104 | $218,000 | $125,000 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $7,259 | $218,000 | $125,000 | $93,000 |