164 Bridge Rd Selkirk, NY 12158
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,552
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Bridge Rd, Selkirk, NY 12158 and is currently estimated at $313,005, approximately $122 per square foot. 164 Bridge Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Albertus W Becker School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Vanalstyne Kenneth G
Bought by
Mcmullen Lester E and Mcmullen Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1992
Sold by
Mcmullen Lester E and Mc Mullen Cynthia A
Bought by
Vanalstyne Kenneth G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Lester E | $75,000 | -- | |
| Vanalstyne Kenneth G | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $175,000 | $52,000 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $175,000 | $52,000 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $175,000 | $52,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $175,000 | $52,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $175,000 | $52,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $175,000 | $52,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $156,200 | $32,000 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $156,200 | $32,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $156,200 | $32,000 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $156,200 | $32,000 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,200 | $32,000 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,200 | $32,000 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map