NOT LISTED FOR SALE

164 Buffalo Bluff Rd Palatka, FL 32177

Estimated Value: $204,000 - $274,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,196 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2014

Last sale price $30,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 704% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,400 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2014

WOW! 2.8 ACRES OF COUNTRY LIVING! THIS CUTE BUNGALOW HAS ALL THE CHARACTER AND CHARM OF A FARM HOME, PERFECT FOR THIS COUNTRY SETTING! HARDWOOD FLOORS IN MOST AREAS. FRONT ENCLOSED LANAI IS HEATED AND AIRED TOO.
**''This property is now under auction terms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Fisher

PLANTANA REALTY, INC. License #441942 Listed on: 09/27/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Fisher

PLANTANA REALTY, INC. License #441942 Listed on: 09/27/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Interior Spaces

  • 1,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 221026000002700000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

2.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 252' X 462 - 2.8 AC
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Metes & Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1196.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 25.4
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1196.0

• Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Exterior Features:Fencing - Full: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes

• Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other10: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kelley Smith
  • High School: Palatka
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenkins

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 221026000002700000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Kelley Tracey S
Bought by
Raburn Ronald James
Current Estimated Value
$241,304

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2014
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-53.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Raburn Ronald J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2002
Sold by
Smith Thomas A
Bought by
Kilpatrick Sandra Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Smith Thomas A
Bought by
Wilkes Jack L and Wilkes Lori A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Raburn Ronald James -- None Available
Kelley Tracey S $30,000 Servicelink Llc
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Attorney
Kilpatrick Sandra Lee $17,000 --
Wilkes Jack L $22,500 Associated Land Title Group
Smith Aubrey Derrel $22,500 Associated Land Title Group
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $30,000 -- --
11/17/2014 11/17/14 Sold $30,000 -53.8% $25 / Sq Ft
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2014 09/27/14 For Sale $65,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,140 $89,280 -- --
2023 $971 $84,250 $0 $0
2022 $907 $81,800 $0 $0
2021 $903 $79,420 $0 $0
2020 $911 $78,330 $0 $0
2019 $922 $76,570 $72,830 $3,740
2018 $931 $76,100 $73,320 $2,780
2017 $1,589 $71,350 $68,570 $2,780
2016 $1,481 $66,890 $0 $0
2015 $1,492 $66,556 $0 $0
2014 $2,459 $120,274 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 713792

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 22-10-26-0000-0270-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.