164 Calla Ct Carlisle, KY 40311
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Calla Ct, Carlisle, KY 40311 and is currently estimated at $203,558, approximately $181 per square foot. 164 Calla Ct is a home located in Nicholas County with nearby schools including Nicholas County Elementary School and Nicholas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Bought by
Lemons William T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemons William T | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $416 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $398 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $408 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $403 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $415 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $419 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records