164 Central St Pittsfield, ME 04967
Estimated Value: $186,936
Studio
--
Bath
37,719
Sq Ft
$5/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Central St, Pittsfield, ME 04967 and is currently priced at $186,936, approximately $4 per square foot. 164 Central St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Manson Park School, Vickery School, and Sad #53 Alternative Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Yarns Pittisfield Woolen
Bought by
Cianbro Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cianbro Properties Llc | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,770 | $321,600 | $146,700 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $6,569 | $265,400 | $115,500 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $8,374 | $343,200 | $115,500 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $7,928 | $343,200 | $115,500 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $8,031 | $343,200 | $115,500 | $227,700 |
| 2019 | $7,533 | $343,200 | $115,500 | $227,700 |
| 2018 | $7,207 | $343,200 | $115,500 | $227,700 |
| 2017 | $12,743 | $615,600 | $115,500 | $500,100 |
| 2016 | $12,435 | $615,600 | $115,500 | $500,100 |
| 2015 | $11,881 | $615,600 | $115,500 | $500,100 |
| 2014 | $11,838 | $619,800 | $115,500 | $504,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map