164 Coleman Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $173,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Coleman Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $155,366, approximately $213 per square foot. 164 Coleman Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Kalmar Szandra
Bought by
House Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Outstanding Balance
$141,261
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$14,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Riffe Michael A and Riffe Drema R
Bought by
Kalmar Szandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
The Willie H Hopkins And Linnie S Hopkin
Bought by
Riffe Michael A and Riffe Drema R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Hopkins Curtis G and Hopkins Helen Carnella Smith
Bought by
Hopkins Curtis G and Hopkins Helen Carnella Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Margaret | $143,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalmar Szandra | $75,000 | New Century Title | |
| Riffe Michael A | $45,000 | Freedom Settlement Svcs Llc | |
| Hopkins Curtis G | -- | -- | |
| Hopkins Curtis G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | House Margaret | $143,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Riffe Michael A | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $65,500 | $21,500 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $334 | $65,500 | $21,500 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $334 | $64,700 | $21,500 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $334 | $65,500 | $21,500 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $272 | $50,400 | $21,500 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $272 | $50,400 | $21,500 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $272 | $50,400 | $21,500 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $272 | $50,400 | $21,500 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map