164 Colingwood Ln Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Colingwood Ln, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $419,259, approximately $332 per square foot. 164 Colingwood Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Coleman Jeffrey E and Coleman Sandra A
Bought by
Young Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,337
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,922
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Cynthia A | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Cynthia A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $366,800 | $112,500 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $239,500 | $60,000 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $239,500 | $60,000 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $239,500 | $60,000 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $239,500 | $60,000 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $239,500 | $60,000 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $165,300 | $39,600 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $167,700 | $39,600 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $167,700 | $39,600 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $167,700 | $39,600 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $167,700 | $39,600 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map