Estimated Value: $295,668 - $416,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Courtney Dr, Roach, MI 65787 and is currently estimated at $343,917, approximately $229 per square foot. 164 Courtney Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Bought by
Matzen Ryan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matzen Ryan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $991 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |