C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Charlie Rogers, Jr
DR Horton Real Estate
(904) 445-1004
3,616 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $432,000
Parkland Preserve at World Golf Village is an active adult neighborhood. Offering a low stress, active adult lifestyle in great locations. Features include a gated entrance, amenity center with pool and Lifestyle Director to help residents meet their neighbors, stay active and make new friends! Homes are single-story, thoughtfully designed and feature covered lanais to enhance your Florida lifestyle. Community amenities include a swimming pool, fitness room, covered pavilion, park, and lifestyle director. Parkland Preserve is close to many great golf courses, fantastic shopping, dining, music, and entertainment! Conveniently located near I-95
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Gary A | $430,195 | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcus Gary A | $205,195 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Sold | $430,195 | -1.8% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2023 06/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Price Changed | $437,990 | -3.3% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Price Changed | $452,990 | +0.7% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | For Sale | $449,990 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Price Changed | $449,990 | +1.8% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2023 04/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Price Changed | $441,990 | +0.7% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Price Changed | $438,990 | +0.5% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Price Changed | $436,990 | +0.7% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Price Changed | $433,990 | +1.2% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Price Changed | $428,990 | +0.5% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | Price Changed | $426,990 | +0.5% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Price Changed | $424,990 | +0.5% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Price Changed | $422,990 | +0.2% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | For Sale | $421,990 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,979 | $373,913 | $85,000 | $288,913 |
| 2025 | $4,676 | $379,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $368,354 | $80,000 | $288,354 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Charlie Rogers, Jr
DR Horton Real Estate
(904) 445-1004
3,616 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 229103
APN: 027031-3090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.