164 Duff Dr Avon Lake, OH 44012
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Duff Dr, Avon Lake, OH 44012 and is currently estimated at $354,324, approximately $156 per square foot. 164 Duff Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Troy Intermediate Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Learwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Sezbenski Edward J and Sezbenski Edith
Bought by
Sezhenski Edward John and Sezhenski Edith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sezhenski Edward John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,978 | $114,993 | $28,910 | $86,083 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $83,500 | $17,374 | $66,126 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $83,500 | $17,374 | $66,126 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $83,500 | $17,370 | $66,130 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $73,180 | $15,230 | $57,950 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $73,180 | $15,230 | $57,950 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $73,180 | $15,230 | $57,950 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $62,440 | $14,460 | $47,980 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $62,440 | $14,460 | $47,980 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $62,440 | $14,460 | $47,980 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $62,440 | $14,460 | $47,980 |
| 2013 | $3,487 | $62,440 | $14,460 | $47,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map