Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda Weigt
LaMore Realty
(815) 405-5458
55 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $304,000
This adorable and affordable home is a steal in Manteno! Major components new in the last 7 years including siding, roof, furnace, windows, tankless hot water heater, doors, trim, carpet, pvc fence, and garage door. Three bedrooms, two bathrooms with a handicap shower in the master suite. The Galley kitchen overlooks the living room and is complete with stainless steel appliances and a cozy window seat. The heated, two car garage with tiled floor is extra space for entertaining. This is a great maintenance free home and is priced to sell!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Brian Scott | $172,000 | Standard Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madrigal Brian Scott | $163,305 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Sold | $171,900 | -1.7% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2019 01/26/19 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -2.8% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,265 | $82,534 | $18,425 | $64,109 |
| 2024 | $6,265 | $74,234 | $16,414 | $57,820 |
| 2023 | $6,134 | $68,749 | $15,059 | $53,690 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $60,853 | $13,597 | $47,256 |
| 2021 | $5,580 | $59,137 | $13,597 | $45,540 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $57,167 | $13,233 | $43,934 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $56,204 | $13,102 | $43,102 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $54,434 | $12,908 | $41,526 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $53,034 | $12,780 | $40,254 |
| 2016 | $4,840 | $53,486 | $12,780 | $40,706 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $51,549 | $12,529 | $39,020 |
| 2014 | $4,427 | $52,096 | $12,344 | $39,752 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,508 | $12,469 | $41,039 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda Weigt
LaMore Realty
(815) 405-5458
55 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dawn Lochner
LaMore Realty
(256) 339-6171
35 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10168157
APN: 03-02-22-125-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.