164 E 6th St Prattville, AL 36067
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 E 6th St, Prattville, AL 36067 and is currently estimated at $126,699, approximately $138 per square foot. 164 E 6th St is a home located in Autauga County with nearby schools including Prattville Primary School, Prattville Elementary School, and Prattville Jr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $193 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $167 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $167 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $112 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $112 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $112 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $100 | $4,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $96 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $94 | $4,340 | $740 | $3,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,100 | $780 | $3,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map