164 E Moorestown Rd Wind Gap, PA 18091
Estimated Value: $348,852 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 E Moorestown Rd, Wind Gap, PA 18091 and is currently estimated at $395,426, approximately $359 per square foot. 164 E Moorestown Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Kenneth N Butz Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Bought by
Mast Gerald E and Mast Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mast Gerald E | $320,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $581 | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
| 2025 | $581 | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,800 | $22,200 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map