164 E Prospect St Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $186,127
5
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 E Prospect St, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $145,782, approximately $148 per square foot. 164 E Prospect St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Harvey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Amos Kelly J and Amos Marilyn A
Bought by
Sandoval Genoveva Moscosa and Leon Luis G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,630
Outstanding Balance
$63,291
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Amos Kelly J and Amos Marilyn A
Bought by
Amos Kelly J and Amos Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,375
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Davis Glen D and Davis Janice M
Bought by
Amos Kelly J and Amos Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Robert
Bought by
Davis Glen D and Davis Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Genoveva Moscosa | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Amos Kelly J | -- | Tower City Title Agency Inc | |
| Amos Kelly J | $72,000 | Tower City Title Agency Inc | |
| Davis Glen D | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Genoveva Moscosa | $76,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Amos Kelly J | $71,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Amos Kelly J | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Amos Kelly J | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,380 | $11,930 | $38,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,380 | $11,930 | $38,450 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $31,960 | $9,820 | $22,140 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $31,960 | $9,820 | $22,140 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $31,960 | $9,820 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $26,630 | $8,180 | $18,450 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $26,630 | $8,180 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $28,750 | $6,450 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $28,750 | $6,450 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $28,750 | $6,450 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $28,750 | $6,450 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $28,750 | $6,450 | $22,300 |
| 2013 | $2,023 | $28,750 | $6,450 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map