164 Edaville Ct Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,047 - $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Edaville Ct, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $364,762, approximately $305 per square foot. 164 Edaville Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School, Islamic School of Rhode Island, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Smith Doryce K Est
Bought by
Dodier Beth H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,718
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodier Beth H | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodier Beth H | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |