$299,900
SOLD APR 1, 2026
Last list price

164 Eldorado Dr Moscow Mills, MO 63362

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,242 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$134 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this spacious 4-bed, 3-bath ranch tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Moscow Mills. Situated on a generous 0.48-acre lot, this home offers an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The living area features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space (which adjoins main-floor laundry). Step outside to enjoy the deck, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The finished walk-out basement provides additional living space with endless possibilities. An attached 2-car garage adds convenience, while the peaceful setting offers charm and functionality.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brianna Hurst

ReeceNichols Real Estate License #2025006988 Listed on: 02/15/2026

ReeceNichols Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Shucart

Worth Clark Realty License #2016013447

Worth Clark Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,464

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 20,865 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,242 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 203005000000004085

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,464

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Wooded Area, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Garden, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Many Trees, Some Trees, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.479
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-946-2020
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Monterey Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1242
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Other
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Sleeping Area, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Instant Hot Water, Ice Maker, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Gas Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Green Building Features: Basement, Bathrooms
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20865.24
  • Parcel Number: 203005000000004085

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2464

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Ikeda Keith
Bought by
Ikeda Keith Kristopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,754
Outstanding Balance
$155,983
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,516

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2014
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ikeda Keith
Seller's Agent
Alice Coose
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Clarice
RE/MAX Platinum
List Price
$129,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$127,551
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
First National Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Selby John E and Selby Laura I
Bought by
First National Bank Of St Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Lonese Omer L and Loness Bonits
Bought by
Selby John E and Selby Laura L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $171,754 FHA
Closed $127,551 New Conventional
Previous Owner $127,920 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Sale $299,900 +130.9% $134 / Sq Ft
01/05/2015 01/05/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/05/2015 01/05/15 For Sale $129,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,464 $36,393 $4,663 $31,730
2024 $2,337 $33,793 $3,834 $29,959
2023 $2,326 $33,793 $3,834 $29,959
2022 $2,218 $32,079 $3,834 $28,245
2021 $2,228 $168,840 $0 $0
2020 $1,968 $147,540 $0 $0
2019 $1,970 $147,540 $0 $0
2018 $2,029 $28,553 $0 $0
2017 $2,034 $28,553 $0 $0
2016 $1,774 $24,254 $0 $0
2015 $1,778 $24,254 $0 $0
2014 -- $23,486 $0 $0
2013 -- $23,509 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26004868

MARIS MLS

APN: 203005000000004085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.