164 Fairview Blvd Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $626,486 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $634,743, approximately $394 per square foot. 164 Fairview Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Uniondale Elementary School and Hebrew Academy of Nassau County Middle School and Brookdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Hines George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,588 | $299 | $111 | $188 |
| 2024 | $809 | $315 | $117 | $198 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $315 | $117 | $198 |
| 2022 | $7,536 | $315 | $117 | $198 |
| 2021 | $10,792 | $315 | $117 | $198 |
| 2020 | $7,633 | $436 | $428 | $8 |
| 2019 | $7,355 | $467 | $300 | $167 |
| 2018 | $7,572 | $712 | $0 | $0 |