164 Gillette Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,201 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Gillette Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $355,300, approximately $161 per square foot. 164 Gillette Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Mccormick Kevin C and Mccormick Courtney B
Bought by
Cumming-Mccann Allison and Mccann Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Sheehan Rita H
Bought by
Mccormick Kevin C and Mccormick Courtney B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,940
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumming-Mccann Allison | $127,000 | -- | |
| Mccormick Kevin C | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Kevin C | $21,000 | |
| Open | Mccormick Kevin C | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Kevin C | $117,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 | $277,800 | $38,200 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $280,200 | $38,200 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $243,800 | $39,700 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $222,200 | $39,700 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $212,600 | $36,100 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $193,900 | $36,100 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $177,100 | $36,100 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $176,900 | $36,100 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $170,400 | $36,100 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $166,700 | $36,100 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $158,700 | $36,100 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map