164 Granite St Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Granite St, Medfield, MA 02052 and is currently estimated at $1,288,476, approximately $522 per square foot. 164 Granite St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph Wheelock School, Memorial School, and Dale Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
G Fechtelkotter T C
Bought by
G Fechtelkotter T C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,986
Interest Rate
2.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,024,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Calotta Gregory and Calotta Anita M
Bought by
Fechtelkotter Paul and Fechtelkotr Caroline G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G Fechtelkotter T C | -- | None Available | |
| C G Fechtelkotter | -- | None Available | |
| G Fechtelkotter T C | -- | None Available | |
| Fechtelkotter Paul | $352,000 | -- | |
| Fechtelkotter Paul L | $352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | G Fechtelkotter T C | $370,000 | |
| Closed | G Fechtelkotter T C | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fechtelkotter Paul L | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,816 | $1,073,600 | $487,500 | $586,100 |
| 2024 | $14,390 | $982,900 | $442,300 | $540,600 |
| 2023 | $14,128 | $915,600 | $422,300 | $493,300 |
| 2022 | $13,889 | $797,300 | $402,300 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $13,601 | $765,800 | $392,300 | $373,500 |
| 2020 | $13,390 | $751,000 | $388,300 | $362,700 |
| 2019 | $13,324 | $745,600 | $382,300 | $363,300 |
| 2018 | $12,311 | $722,900 | $370,300 | $352,600 |
| 2017 | $11,940 | $706,900 | $354,300 | $352,600 |
| 2016 | $11,819 | $705,600 | $344,300 | $361,300 |
| 2015 | $10,708 | $667,600 | $315,100 | $352,500 |
| 2014 | $10,210 | $633,400 | $296,700 | $336,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map