164 Hague Ct Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $288,220
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Hague Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $287,055, approximately $193 per square foot. 164 Hague Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Hager Mark E
Bought by
Hager Family Trust and Hager
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Hager Mark E
Bought by
Hager Mark E and Hager Mark E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Pant James R
Bought by
Hager Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Suntrust Bk Nature Coast
Bought by
Pant James R and Pant Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Suntrust Bk Nature Coast