$1,175,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,424 Sq Ft
0.88 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$343 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

49 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning Riverside Coastal elevation home by Dostie Homes complete with four car garage by double garages on each side. Magnificent screened pool and just under acre private lot on the east intracoastal / marsh side . Hickory Hill Drive is a sought after street and this homes location is only a short walk to the 3/4 mile boardwalk through the scenic wetlands to a fishing pier on the intra coastal waterway. Enjoy all the benefits of Palencia-''The Palencia Club'' golf and dining, aquatic centre 2 pools and splash pad, fitness & wellness centres,tennis,pickleball,basketball court, parks, trails and more. New Elementary School in the community plus Publix and many shops and restaurants. This 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home with open floor plan features a gourmet kitchen open to a coffered ceiling living room, formal dining room, separate home office and an amazing music room. The back 30 X 46 screen lanai with waterfall pool and spectacular landscaping creating your own private nature preserve.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rich Dettra

ENDLESS SUMMER REALTY License #3027310 Listed on: 02/11/2026

ENDLESS SUMMER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

JESSIE FORGA

DAVIDSON REALTY, INC. License #3563414

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,790

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 38,333 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • West Facing Home
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as PUD

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0720810160

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,790

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.88 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.88
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Palencia
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3424.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Gated, Restaurant, Street Lights, Suburban, Fishing, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Playground, Racquetball, Shuffleboard Court, Security, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Children's Pool, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palencia
  • High School: Allen D. Nease
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pacetti Bay

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 38332.8
  • Parcel #: 0720810160
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12789.66
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$1,350,000
Sold Price
$1,175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$175,000
-12.96%
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
322.22%
Original Mortgage
$822,500
Outstanding Balance
$822,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,536

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2013
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$157,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.13%
Original Mortgage
$583,907
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,175,000 Action Title Services
Special Warranty Deed $157,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $68,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $822,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $583,907 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $1,175,000 -13.0% $343 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $1,350,000 +82.8% $394 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $738,381 -- --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Sold $738,381 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2015 04/30/15 For Sale $738,381 +368.8% $221 / Sq Ft
04/27/2015 04/27/15 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold $157,500 -10.0% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2014 08/19/14 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2013 11/13/13 For Sale $175,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,790 $613,757 -- --
2025 $11,612 $597,621 -- --
2024 $11,612 $580,778 -- --
2023 $11,612 $563,862 $0 $0
2022 $11,440 $547,439 $0 $0
2021 $11,411 $531,494 $0 $0
2020 $11,409 $524,156 $0 $0
2019 $11,621 $512,371 $0 $0
2018 $11,465 $502,817 $0 $0
2017 $11,360 $492,475 $0 $0
2016 $11,277 $496,816 $0 $0
2015 $6,603 $130,000 $0 $0
2014 $6,002 $96,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2129542

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 072081-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.