164 Jackson Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Jackson Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,498,489, approximately $678 per square foot. 164 Jackson Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez David and Martinez Elodia
Bought by
Rodriguez David and Martinez Elodia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Golino Gerald J and Golino John D
Bought by
Rodriguez David and Martinez Elodia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,317
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,121,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez David | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez David | $770,000 | Record & Return Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez David | $616,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,020 | $1,284,000 | $476,000 | $808,000 |
| 2024 | $31,405 | $1,235,000 | $476,000 | $759,000 |
| 2023 | $29,738 | $1,176,000 | $317,500 | $858,500 |
| 2022 | $29,112 | $1,079,000 | $317,500 | $761,500 |
| 2021 | $28,959 | $990,000 | $317,500 | $672,500 |
| 2020 | $27,137 | $990,000 | $317,500 | $672,500 |
| 2019 | $28,301 | $925,000 | $317,500 | $607,500 |
| 2018 | $23,062 | $885,000 | $317,500 | $567,500 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $850,000 | $317,500 | $532,500 |
| 2016 | $25,734 | $827,000 | $317,500 | $509,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $827,000 | $317,500 | $509,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $795,000 | $317,500 | $477,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $775,000 | $317,500 | $457,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map