164 Juniper Rd Southington, CT 06489
West Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Juniper Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $518,945, approximately $279 per square foot. 164 Juniper Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Urbin T. Kelley Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Bottiglieri John P and Bottiglieri Barbara M
Bought by
Daponte Garett N and Daponte Cara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Perry Irvin Wd and Perry Kathleen C
Bought by
Bottliglieri John P and Bottliglieri Barbara M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daponte Garett N | $335,000 | -- | |
| Bottliglieri John P | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bottliglieri John P | $283,836 | |
| Closed | Bottliglieri John P | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $216,730 | $73,060 | $143,670 |
| 2024 | $6,814 | $216,730 | $73,060 | $143,670 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $216,730 | $73,060 | $143,670 |
| 2022 | $6,313 | $216,730 | $73,060 | $143,670 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $216,730 | $73,060 | $143,670 |
| 2020 | $6,376 | $208,160 | $74,540 | $133,620 |
| 2019 | $6,378 | $208,160 | $74,540 | $133,620 |
| 2018 | $6,345 | $208,160 | $74,540 | $133,620 |
| 2017 | $6,345 | $208,160 | $74,540 | $133,620 |
| 2016 | $6,170 | $208,160 | $74,540 | $133,620 |
| 2015 | $5,979 | $205,180 | $70,990 | $134,190 |
| 2014 | $5,819 | $205,180 | $70,990 | $134,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map