164 Lafayette St Denver, CO 80218
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,257,000 - $2,404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,804
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $2,313,491, approximately $608 per square foot. 164 Lafayette St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Mark V
Bought by
Vtf 2 0 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Smart Geoffrey H
Bought by
Hayes Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,850
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vtf 2 0 Llc | $1,660,000 | First American | |
| Hayes Mark | $1,300,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Mark | $458,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,619 | $181,190 | $45,990 | $45,990 |
| 2024 | $10,619 | $134,070 | $40,020 | $94,050 |
| 2023 | $10,389 | $134,070 | $40,020 | $94,050 |
| 2022 | $8,541 | $107,400 | $45,330 | $62,070 |
| 2021 | $8,245 | $110,500 | $46,640 | $63,860 |
| 2020 | $8,584 | $115,690 | $46,640 | $69,050 |
| 2019 | $8,343 | $115,690 | $46,640 | $69,050 |
| 2018 | $7,200 | $93,060 | $37,570 | $55,490 |
| 2017 | $7,178 | $93,060 | $37,570 | $55,490 |
| 2016 | $6,625 | $81,240 | $41,535 | $39,705 |
| 2015 | $6,347 | $81,240 | $41,535 | $39,705 |
| 2014 | $6,580 | $79,230 | $39,490 | $39,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map