164 Locust Rd Wilson, OK 73463
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Locust Rd, Wilson, OK 73463 and is currently estimated at $282,473, approximately $117 per square foot. 164 Locust Rd is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Zaneis Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Mccallister Douglas Kenneth and Mccallister Joyce A
Bought by
Mccallister Family Trust and Mccallister
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Lane Joe V
Bought by
Lane Patsy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallister Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Patsy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $18,725 | $1,248 | $17,477 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $18,179 | $1,248 | $16,931 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $17,026 | $1,248 | $15,778 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $17,026 | $1,248 | $15,778 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $17,026 | $1,248 | $15,778 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $17,026 | $1,248 | $15,778 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $17,079 | $1,248 | $15,831 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $16,733 | $590 | $16,143 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $17,101 | $576 | $16,525 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $16,602 | $1,069 | $15,533 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $15,973 | $590 | $15,383 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $15,508 | $590 | $14,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map