164 Ludlowe Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
Fairfield Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,000 - $1,158,990
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Ludlowe Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,047,498, approximately $460 per square foot. 164 Ludlowe Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverfield Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Samuel Christine and Iovino Frank
Bought by
Scanlon Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Iovino Nancy and Iovino Andrea
Bought by
Iovino Frank and Iovino Samuel Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scanlon Priscilla | $555,000 | -- | |
| Scanlon Priscilla | $555,000 | -- | |
| Iovino Frank | $316,666 | -- | |
| Iovino Frank | $316,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iovino Frank | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Iovino Frank | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,078 | $460,670 | $328,860 | $131,810 |
| 2024 | $12,853 | $460,670 | $328,860 | $131,810 |
| 2023 | $12,673 | $460,670 | $328,860 | $131,810 |
| 2022 | $12,549 | $460,670 | $328,860 | $131,810 |
| 2021 | $12,429 | $460,670 | $328,860 | $131,810 |
| 2020 | $11,916 | $444,780 | $290,920 | $153,860 |
| 2019 | $11,916 | $444,780 | $290,920 | $153,860 |
| 2018 | $11,724 | $444,780 | $290,920 | $153,860 |
| 2017 | $11,484 | $444,780 | $290,920 | $153,860 |
| 2016 | $11,320 | $444,780 | $290,920 | $153,860 |
| 2015 | $11,102 | $447,860 | $324,520 | $123,340 |
| 2014 | $10,928 | $447,860 | $324,520 | $123,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map